Preseason Polls and All-League Teams for Every College Basketball Conference

    We decided to make it easy for you – and take all the preseason polls from each league, along with the all-league teams, and put them in one spot. Here

    November 1, 2018

    We decided to make it easy for you – and take all the preseason polls from each league, along with the all-league teams, and put them in one spot.

    Here they are – with the Preseason Player of the Year in each conference bolded.

     

    AMERICA EAST

    Coaches Poll
    1. Vermont – 62 (6)
    2. Hartford – 59 (3)
    3. UMBC – 44
    T4. Albany – 40
    T4. Stony Brook – 40
    6. Binghamton – 29
    T7. Maine – 19
    T7. New Hampshire – 19
    9. UMass Lowell – 12

    All-League Team
    John Carroll, F, Sr., Hartford
    Ernie Duncan, G, Sr., Vermont
    Jason Dunne, G, Sr., Hartford
    Anthony Lamb, F, Jr., Vermont
    Akwasi Yeboah, F, Jr., Stony Brook

     

    AMERICAN ATHLETIC

    Coaches Poll
    1. UCF (6) – 114
    2. Cincinnati (3) – 107
    3. Houston (2) – 103
    4. Memphis (1) – 85
    5. UConn – 75
    6. Temple – 74
    7. SMU – 63
    8. Wichita State – 60
    9. Tulsa – 48
    10. Tulane – 23
    11. ECU – 22
    12. USF – 18

    First Team
    B.J. Taylor, G, Sr., UCF
    Jalen Adams, G, Sr., UConn
    Jarron Cumberland, G, Jr., Cincinnati
    Jeremiah Martin, G, Sr., Memphis
    Quinton Rose, G, Jr., Temple

    Second Team
    Corey Davis, G, Sr., Houston
    Tacko Fall, C, Sr., UCF
    Jarrey Foster, G, Sr., SMU
    Markis McDuffie, F, Jr., Wichita State
    Jahmal McMurray, G, Sr., SMU
    Sterling Taplin, G, Sr., Tulsa

     

    ATLANTIC 10

    Coaches/Media Poll
    1. Saint Louis (15) – 348
    2. Saint Joseph’s (4) – 324
    3. Davidson (6) – 314
    4. George Mason (1) – 287
    5. Rhode Island – 221
    6. Dayton – 206
    7. VCU – 195
    8. Massachusetts – 175
    9. St. Bonaventure – 167
    10. Richmond – 167
    11. Duquesne – 146
    12. La Salle – 85
    13. George Washington – 73
    14. Fordham – 33

    First Team
    Kellan Grady, G, Soph., Davidson
    Josh Cunningham, F, Sr., Dayton
    Otis Livingston II, G, Sr., George Mason
    Luwane Pipkins, G, Jr., Massachusetts
    Grant Golden, F, Soph., Richmond

    Second Team
    Eric Williams Jr., G, Soph., Duquesne
    Pookie Powell, G, Sr., La Salle
    Jeff Dowtin, G, Jr., Rhode Island
    Courtney Stockard, G, Sr., St. Bonaventure
    Javon Bess, G, Sr., Saint Louis
    Jordan Goodwin, G, Soph., Saint Louis

     

    ACC

    Media Poll
    1. Duke (52) – 1709
    2. Virginia (47) – 1699
    3. North Carolina (20) – 1641
    4. Syracuse (1) – 1268
    5. Virginia Tech – 1187
    6. Clemson (1) – 1148
    7. Florida State – 1127
    8. NC State – 885
    9. Notre Dame – 859
    10. Miami – 816
    11. Louisville – 735
    12. Boston College – 568
    13. Georgia Tech – 324
    14. Wake Forest – 313
    15. Pittsburgh – 241

    First Team
    Luke Maye, F, Sr., North Carolina
    Tyus Battle, G, Jr., Syracuse
    RJ Barrett, G, Fr., Duke
    Kyle Guy, G, Jr., Virginia
    Ky Bowman, G, Soph., Boston College

    Second Team
    Zion Williamson, F, Fr., Duke
    De’Andre Hunter, F, Soph., Virginia
    Justin Robinson, G, Sr., Virginia Tech
    Ty Jerome, G, Jr., Virginia
    Marcquise Reed, G, Sr., Clemson

     

    ATLANTIC SUN

    Coaches Poll
    1. Lipscomb (7) – 79
    2. FGCU (1) – 66
    3. Liberty – 63
    4. North Florida (1) – 61
    5. Jacksonville – 40
    6. NJIT – 38
    7. Kennesaw State – 26
    8. Stetson – 20
    9. North Alabama – 12

    All-League Team
    Garrison Mathews, G, Sr.,Lipscomb
    Adbul Lewis, F/C, Sr., NJIT
    Haanif Cheatham, G, Sr., FGCU
    Jace Hogan, F, C, Jacksonville
    JD Notae, G, Soph., Jacksonville
    Scottie James, F, Jr., Liberty
    Rob Marberry, F, Sr., Lipscomb
    Ivan Gandia-Rosa, G, Jr., North Florida
    Noah Horchler, F, Jr., North Florida
    Abayomi Iyiola, F, Soph., Stetson

     

    BIG 12

    Coaches Poll
    1. Kansas (9) – 81
    2. Kansas State – 72
    3. West Virginia – 61
    T4. TCU – 54
    T4. Texas
    6. Iowa State – 41
    7. Texas Tech – 36
    8. Oklahoma – 21
    9. Baylor – 20
    10. Oklahoma State – 10

    All-League Team
    Dean Wade, F, Sr., Kansas State
    Lindell Wigginton, G, Soph., Iowa State
    Dedric Lawson, F, Jr., Kansas
    Barry Brown, G, Sr., Kansas State
    Sagaba Konate, F, Jr., West Virginia

     

    BIG EAST

    Coaches Poll
    1. Villanova (8) – 79
    2. Marquette (1) – 70
    3. Providence – 58
    4. St. John’s – 57
    5. Butler (1) – 45
    6. Xavier – 41
    7. Georgetown – 33
    8. Seton Hall – 26
    9. Creighton – 25
    10. DePaul – 16

    First Team
    Shamorie Ponds, G, Jr., St. John’s
    Kamar Baldwin, G, Jr., Butler
    Jessie Govan, C, Sr., Georgetown
    Markus Howard, G, Jr., Marquette
    Alpha Diallo, G, Jr., Providence
    Eric Paschall, F, Sr., Villanova

     

    BIG SKY

    Coaches Poll
    1. Montana (10) – 100
    2. Weber State (1) – 90
    3. Northern Colorado – 70
    4. Eastern Washington – 63
    5. Portland State – 55
    T6. Montana State – 53
    T6. Southern Utah – 53
    8. Idaho State – 50
    9. Idaho – 34
    10. Sacramento State – 27
    11. Northern Arizona – 10

    First Team
    Ahmaad Rorie, G, Sr., Montana
    Jerrick Harding, G, Jr., Weber State
    Tyler Hall, G, Sr., Montana State
    Jordan Davis, G, Sr., Northern Colorado
    Michael Oguine, G, Sr., Montana
    Holland Woods, G, Soph., Portland State

     

    BIG SOUTH

    Coaches and Media Poll
    1. Radford (28) – 357
    2. Winthrop (2) – 280
    3. Hampton (2) – 253
    4. Campbell – 239
    5. Charleston Southern – 231
    6. Gardner-Webb (1) – 230
    7. High Point – 192
    8. UNC Asheville – 151
    9. Presbyerian – 104
    10. Longwood – 77
    11. USC Upstate – 64

    First Team
    Chris Clemons, G, Sr., Campbell
    Ed Polite Jr., F, Sr., Radford
    Christian Keeling, G, Jr., Charleston Southern
    David Efianayi, G, RS Sr., Gardner-Webb
    Jermaine Marrow, G, Jr., Hampton

    Second Team
    Carlik Jones, G, RS Soph., Radford
    Jahaad Proctor, G, RS Jr., High Point
    Josh Ferguson, F, Jr., Winthrop
    Isaiah Walton, G, RS Sr., Longwood
    Deion Holmes, G, Sr., USC Upstate

     

    BIG TEN

    No League Team Predictions

    All-League Team
    Carsen Edwards, G, Jr., Purdue
    Romeo Langford, G, Fr., Indiana
    Juwan Morgan, F, Sr., Indiana
    Anthony Cowan Jr., G, Jr., Maryland
    Charles Matthews, G, Sr., Michigan
    Nick Ward, F, Jr., Michigan State
    Cassius Winston, G, Jr., Michigan State
    Jordan Murphy, F, Sr., Minnesota
    James Palmer, F, Jr., Nebraska
    Ethan Happ, F, Sr., Wisconsin

     

    BIG WEST

    Media Poll
    1. UC Irvine (10) – 192
    2. Cal State Fullerton (4) – 183
    3. UC Davis (6) – 180
    4. UC Santa Barbara (4) – 149
    5. Long Beach State – 116
    6. Hawaii – 110
    7. UC Riverside – 61
    8. Cal Poly – 47
    9. Cal State Northridge – 42

    All-League Team
    Khalil Ahmad, G, Sr., Cal State Fullerton
    Kyle Allman, G, Sr., Cal State Fullerton
    Max Heidegger, G, Jr., UC Santa Barbara
    Evan Leonard, G, Jr., UC Irvine
    Tommy Rutherford, F, Jr., UC Irvine
    TJ Shorts, G, Sr., UC Davis

     

    CAA

    Coaches, Media and SID Poll
    1. Northeastern (35) – 359
    2. Charleston (5) – 326
    3. Hofstra – 287
    4. William & Mary – 242
    5. UNCW – 197
    6. James Madison – 172
    6. Delaware – 148
    8. Elon – 133
    9. Drexel – 69
    10. Towson – 67

    First Team
    Justin Wright-Foreman, G, Sr., Hofstra
    Jarrell Brantley, F, Sr., Charleston
    Devontae Cacok, F, Sr., UNCW
    Vasa Pusica, G, Sr., Northeastern
    Grant Riller, G, Jr., Charleston

    Second Team
    Nathan Knight, F, Jr., William & Mary
    Stuckey Mosley, G, Sr., James Madison
    Eli Pemberton, G, Jr., Hofstra
    Justin Pierce, G/F, Jr., William & Mary
    Tyler Seibring, F, Sr., Elon

     

    C-USA

    Coaches Poll
    1. Western Kentucky (9)
    2. Marshall (5)
    3. Old Dominion
    4. North Texas
    5. UTSA
    6. Louisiana Tech
    7. Southern Miss
    8. UAB
    9. Middle Tennessee
    10. FIU
    11. UTEP
    12. Florida Atlantic
    13. Charlotte
    14. Rice

    All-League Team
    Jon Davis, G, Sr., Charlotte
    Daquan Bracey, G, Jr., Louisiana Tech
    Jon Elmore, G, Sr., Marshall
    C.J. Burks, G, Sr., Marshall
    Roosevelt Smart, G, Jr., North Texas
    Ahmad Caver, G, Sr., Old Dominion
    B.J. Stith, F, Sr., Old Dominion
    Zack Bryant, G, Soph., UAB
    Jhivvan Jackson, G, Soph., UTSA
    Taveion Hollingsworth, G, Soph., WKU
    Desean Murray, F, Sr., WKU

     

    HORIZON

    Coaches, Media, SID Poll
    1. Wright State (25) – 377
    2. Northern Kentucky (10) – 356
    3. UIC (4) – 310
    4. Oakland – 239
    5. Green Bay – 238
    6. IUPUI – 188
    7. Cleveland State – 175
    8. Milwaukee (1) – 140
    9. Youngstown State – 104
    10. Detroit Mercy – 73

    First Team
    Drew McDonald, F, Sr., Northern Kentucky
    Tyree Appleby, G, Soph., Cleveland State
    Sandy Cohen II, G, Sr., Green Bay
    Marcus Ottey, G, Jr., UIC
    Loudon Love, C, Soph., Wright State

    Second Team
    Kameron Hankerson, G, Jr., Green Bay
    Jalen Tate, F, Soph., Northern Kentucky
    Tarkus Ferguson, G, Jr., UIC
    Mark Hughes, G, Sr,, Wright State
    Naz Bohannon, F, Soph., Youngstown State

     

    IVY

    Media Poll
    1. Harvard (12) – 137
    2. Penn (5) – 122
    3. Yale (1) – 115
    4. Princeton – 92
    5. Brown – 64
    6. Cornell – 54
    7. Columbia – 43
    8. Dartmouth – 21

    No all-league teams

     

    MAC

    Coaches Poll
    East Division
    Buffalo – 210 (35)
    Miami – 127
    Kent State – 122
    Ohio – 121
    Akron – 97
    Bowling Green – 58

    West Division
    Eastern Michigan – 183 (17)
    Ball State – 175 (11)
    Toledo – 156 (5)
    Western Michigan – 81 (1)
    Northern Illinois – 73
    Central Michigan — 67 (1)

    East Division All-League
    Demajeo Wiggins, F, Sr., Bowling Green
    C.J. Massinburg, G, Sr., Buffalo
    Jeremy Harris, G, Sr., Buffalo
    Nick Perkins, F, Sr., Buffalo
    Jaylin Walker, G, Sr., Kent State

    West Division All-League
    Tayler Persons, G, Sr., Ball State
    James Thompson IV, F/C, Sr., Eastern Michigan
    Elijah Minnie, F, Sr., Eastern Michigan
    Eugene German, G, Jr., Northern Illinois
    Jaelan Sanford, G, Sr., Toledo

     

    MAAC

    Coaches Poll
    1. Rider (11) – 121
    2. Canisius – 105
    T3. Iona – 94
    T3. Quinnipiac – 94
    5. Monmouth – 66
    6. Marist – 59
    7. Fairfield – 50
    8. Manhattan – 46
    9. Niagara – 45
    10. Saint Peter’s – 28
    11. Siena – 18

    First Team
    Isaiah Reese, G, Jr., Canisius
    Rickey McGill, G, Sr., Iona
    Cameron Young, G, Sr., Quinnipiac
    Stevie Jordan, G, Jr., Rider
    Dimencio Vaughn, G/F, Soph., Rider

    Second Team
    Takal Molson, G, Soph., Canisius
    Roland Griffin, F, Sr., Iona
    Pauly Paulicap, F, Jr., Manhattan
    Brian Parker, G, Sr., Marist
    Frederick Scott, F, Soph., Rider

     

    MEAC

    Coaches and SID Poll
    1. Bethune-Cookman – 237
    2. NC Central – 217
    3. Norfolk State – 192
    4. Howard – 176
    5. NC A&T – 157
    6. Morgan State – 138
    7. Florida A&M – 109
    8. Savannah State – 105
    9. Coppin State – 91
    10. South Carolina State – 90
    11. Maryland Eastern Shore – 80
    12. Delaware State – 46

    First Team
    RJ Cole, G, Soph., Howard
    Charles Williams, G, Jr., Howard
    Shawntrez Davis, F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman
    Raaesean Davis, C, RS Sr., NC Central
    Soufiyane Diakite, F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman

    Second Team
    Lamar Morgan, G/F, Sr., Coppin State
    Reggie Gardner, G, Soph., NC Central
    Isaiah Bailey, G/F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman
    Steven Whitley, G, RS Jr., Norfolk State
    Alex Long, F, Sr., Norfolk State

     

    MISSOURI VALLEY

    Coaches, Media and SID Poll
    1. Loyola (29) – 410
    2. Illinois State – (10) – 374
    3. Southern Illinois (4) – 362
    4. Bradley – 305
    5. UNI – 248
    6. Indiana State – 210
    7. Valparaiso – 173
    8. Missouri State – 125
    9. Drake – 92
    10. Evansville – 66

    First Team
    Clayton Custer, G, Sr., Loyola
    Jordan Barnes, G, Jr., Indiana State
    Phil Fayne, F, Sr., Illinois State
    Armon Fletcher, G, Sr., Southern Illinois
    Milik Yarbrough, G, Sr., Illinois State

    Second Team
    Darrell Brown, G, Jr., Bradley
    Keyshawn Evans, G, Sr., Illinois State
    Cameron Krutwig, C, Soph., Loyola
    Kavion Pippen, C, Sr., Southern Illinois
    Marques Townes, G, Sr., Loyola

     

    MOUNTAIN WEST

    Media Poll
    1. Nevada (18) – 207
    2. San Diego State (1) – 188
    3. New Mexico – 153
    4. Boise State – 139
    5. Fresno State – 138
    6. UNLV – 122
    7. Wyoming – 88
    8. Colorado State – 80
    9. Utah State – 78
    10. Air Force – 42
    11. San Jose State – 19

    All-League Team
    Jordan Caroline, G/F, Sr., Nevada
    Justin James, G, Sr., Wyoming
    Caleb Martin, F, Sr., Nevada
    Cody Martin, F, Sr., Nevada
    Deshon Taylor, G, Sr., Fresno State

     

    NEC

    Coaches Poll
    1. Saint Francis (8)
    2. Fairleigh Dickinson (1)
    3. LIU Brooklyn (1)
    4. Wagner
    5. Robert Morris
    6. Central Connecticut
    7. St. Francis Brooklyn
    8. Bryant
    9. Sacred Heart
    10. Mount St. Mary’s

    First Team
    Keith Braxton, G, Jr., St. Francis
    Raiquan Clark, G/F, Sr., LIU
    Mike Holloway, F, Sr., Fairleigh Dickinson
    Jamaal King, G, Sr., Saint Francis
    Tyler Kohl, G/F, Sr., Central Connecticut

     

    OHIO VALLEY

    Coaches/SID Poll
    1. Belmont (8) – 227
    2. Murray State (9) – 221
    3. Jacksonville State (7) – 221
    4. Austin Peay – 188
    5. Tennessee Tech – 135
    6. Eastern Kentucky – 118
    7. Eastern Illinois – 116
    8. Tennessee State – 101
    9. Southeast Missouri – 82
    10. Morehead State – 78
    11. UT Martin – 77
    12. SIUE – 30

    All-League Team
    Dylan Winder, F, Sr., Belmont
    Shaq Buchanan, G, Sr., Murray State
    Ledarrius Brewer, G, Soph., Southeast Missouri
    Jason Burnell, F, Sr., Jacksonville State
    Christian Cunningham, F, Sr., Jacksonville State
    Lamontray Harris, F, Sr., Morehead State
    Fatood Lewis, F, Sr., UT Martin
    Terrell Lewis, G, Sr., Eastern Illinois
    Nick Mayo, F, Sr., Eastern Kentucky
    Kevin McClain, G, Sr., Belmont
    Ja Morant, G, Soph., Murray State
    Terry Taylor, G, Soph., Austin Peay

     

    PAC-12

    Media Poll
    1. Oregon (16) – 288
    2. UCLA (6) – 264
    3. Washington (2) – 249
    4. Arizona (1) – 205
    5. USC – 203
    6. Arizona State – 165
    7. Colorado – 161
    8. Utah – 122
    9. Stanford – 109
    10. Oregon State – 102
    11. California – 45
    12. Washington State – 35

    No all-league teams

     

    PATRIOT

    Coaches and SID Poll
    1. Lehigh (7) – 145
    2. Bucknell (8) – 140
    3. Colgate (3) – 130
    4. Boston University (2) – 121
    5. Holy Cross – 108
    6. Army – 71
    7. American – 64
    8. Navy – 52
    9. Lafayette – 46
    9. Loyola Maryland – 22

    All-Conference Team
    Sa’eed Nelson, G, Jr., American
    Will Rayman, F, Jr., Colgate
    Jehvye Floyd, F, Sr., Holy Cross
    Lance Tejada, G, Sr., Lehigh
    Nate Sestina, F, Sr., Bucknell

     

    SEC

    Media Poll
    1. Kentucky
    2. Tennessee
    3. Auburn
    4. Mississippi State
    5. Florida
    6. LSU
    7. Alabama
    8. Vanderbilt
    9. Missouri
    10. Arkansas
    11. South Carolina
    12. Texas A&M
    13. Georgia
    14. Ole Miss

    First Team
    Grant Williams, F, Jr., Tennessee
    Daniel Gafford, C, Soph., Arkansas
    Reid Travis, C, Sr., Kentucky
    Tremont Waters, G, Soph., LSU
    Chris Silva, F, Sr., South Carolina

    Second Team
    Bryce Brown, G, Sr., Auburn
    Jared Harper, G, Jr., Auburn
    Jalen Hudson, G, Sr., Florida
    P.J. Washington, F, Soph., Kentucky
    Quinndary Weatherspoon, G, Sr., Mississippi State
    Jontay Porter, F, Soph., Missouri
    Admiral Schofield, F, Sr., Tennessee

     

    SOCON

    Coaches Poll
    1. UNCG (6) – 78
    2. Wofford (4) – 74
    3. ETSU – 67
    4. Furman – 57
    5. Mercer – 48
    6. Citadel – 38
    7. Chattanooga – 30
    8. Samford – 26
    9. Western Carolina – 20
    10. VMI – 12

    All-Conference Team
    Fletcher Magee, G, Sr., Wofford
    Zane Najdawi, F, Sr., Citadel
    Tray Boyd III, G, Jr., ETSU
    Bo Hodges, G/F, Soph., ETSU
    Jeromy Rodriguez, F, RS Jr., ETSU
    Matt Rafferty, F, Sr., Furman
    Ross Cummings, G, Jr., Mercer
    Francis Alonso, G, Sr., UNCG
    James Dickey, F, Jr., UNCG
    Bubba Parham, G, Soph., VMI
    Cameron Jackson, F, Sr., Wofford

     

    SOUTHLAND

    Coaches and SID Poll
    1. Stephen F. Austin (23) – 287
    2. Southeastern Louisiana (2) – 243
    3. New Orleans – 204
    4. Abilene Christian (1) – 196
    5. Lamar – 186
    6. Sam Houston State – 184
    7. McNeese – 172
    8. Central Arkansas – 136
    9. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi – 115
    T10. Houston Baptist – 101
    T10. Nicholls – 101
    12. Northwestern State – 73
    13. Incarnate Word – 30

    First Team
    Marlain Veal, G, Sr., Southeastern Louisiana
    Shannon Bogues, G, Sr., Stephen F. Austin
    Kevon Harris, G/F, Jr., Stephen F. Austin
    TJ Holyfield, F, Sr., Stephen F. Austin
    Ishmael Lane, F/C, Sr., Northwestern State

    Second Team
    Josh Ibarra, C, RS Sr., Houston Baptist
    Jalone Friday, C, Jr., Abilene Christian
    Josh Nzeakor, F, Sr., Lamar
    Jaren Lewis, F, Sr., Abilene Christian
    Marcus Harris, G, Sr., Sam Houston State

     

    SWAC

    Coaches and SID Poll
    1. Grambling State – 173
    2. Texas Southern – 151
    3. Arkansas-Pine Bluff – 143
    4. Prairie View A&M – 132
    5. Alabama State – 107
    6. Southern – 104
    7. Alcorn State – 81
    8. Jackson State – 72
    9. Mississippi Valley State – 45
    10. Alabama A&M – 37

    First Team
    Martaveous McKnight, G, Sr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff
    Ivy Smith Jr., G, Jr., Grambling State
    Charles Jackson, F, Sr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff
    Dante Scott, F, Sr., Mississippi Valley State
    Trayvon Reed, C, Sr., Texas Southern

    Second Team
    Gary Blackston, G, Sr., Prairie View A&M
    Reginals Gee, G, Jr., Alabama State
    Devante Jackson, F, Jr., Grambling State
    Sydney Umude, F, Sr., Southern
    Branden Johnson, C, Jr., Alabama State

     

    SUMMIT

    Coaches, SID and Media Poll
    1. South Dakota State (34) – 570
    2. South Dakota (1) – 470
    3. Denver (1) – 454
    4. Purdue Fort Wayne – 384
    5. North Dakota State – 280
    6. Oral Roberts – 215
    7. North Dakota – 186
    8. Omaha – 177
    9. Western Illinois – 161

    First Team
    Mike Daum, F, Sr., South Dakota State
    Trey Burch-Manning, F, Sr., South Dakota
    Zach Jackson, G, Sr., Omaha
    David Jenkins Jr., G, Soph., South Dakota State
    John Konchar, G, Sr., Purdue Fort Wayne
    Joe Rosga, G, Sr., Denver

    Second Team
    Brandon Gilbeck, C, Sr., Western Illinois
    Tyler Hagedorn, F, Sr., South Dakota
    Emmanuel Nzekwesi, F, Jr., Oral Roberts
    Tyson Ward, G, Jr., North Dakota State
    Kobe Webster, G, Soph., Western Illinois

     

    SUN BELT

    Coaches Poll
    1. Georgia State (12) – 144
    T2. Georgia Southern – 125
    T2. Louisiana – 125
    T4. ULM – 89
    T4. Troy – 89
    6. Appalachian State – 86
    7. South Alabama – 80
    8. Texas State – 67
    9. Arkansas State – 42
    10. Coastal Carolina – 40
    11. UTA – 33
    12. Little Rock – 16

    First Team
    D’Marcus Simonds, G, Jr., Georgia State
    Ronshad Shabazz, G, Sr., Appalachian State
    Tookie Brown, G, Sr., Georgia Southern
    Travis Munnings, F, Sr., ULM
    Jordan Varnado, F, Sr., Troy

    Second Team
    Zac Cuthbertson, F, Sr., Coastal Carolina
    Devin Mitchell, G, Sr., Georgia State
    JaKeenan Gant, F, Sr., Louisiana
    Rodrick Sikes, G, Sr., South Alabama
    Nijal Pearson, G, Jr., Texas State

     

    WAC

    Coaches Poll
    1. New Mexico State (7) – 63
    2. Grand Canyon (2) – 58
    3. Seattle – 45
    4. Utah Valley – 43
    5. Cal State Bakersfield – 35
    6. UT Rio Grande Valley – 28
    7. UMKC – 24
    8. Cal Baptist – 20
    9. Chicago State – 8

    First Team
    Alessandro Lever, F, Soph., Grand Canyon
    Oscar Frayer, F, Jr., Grand Canyon
    AJ Harris, G, Jr., New Mexico State
    Matej Kavas, G, Jr., Seattle
    Connor Toolson, G, Sr., Utah Valley

    Second Team
    Xavier Bishop, G, Jr., UMKC
    Eli Chuha, F, Sr., New Mexico State
    Damiyne Durham, G, Sr., Cal State Bakersfield
    Jake Toolson, G, Jr., Utah Valley
    Terry Winn III, F, Sr., UT Rio Grande Valley

     

    WCC

    Coaches Poll
    1. Gonzaga (9) – 81
    2. Saint Mary’s – 68
    3. BYU (1) – 67
    4. San Francisco – 57
    5. San Diego – 52
    6. Pacific – 39
    7. Loyola Marymount – 31
    8. Pepperdine – 22
    9. Santa Clara – 18
    10. Portland – 15

    All-League
    James Batemon, G, Sr., Loyola Marymount
    Yoeli Childs, F, Jr., BYU
    KJ Feagin, G, Sr., Santa Clara
    Frankie Ferrari, G, Sr., San Francisco
    Jordan Ford, G, Jr., Saint Mary’s
    Rui Hachimura, F, Jr., Gonzaga
    Zach Norvell Jr., G, Soph., Gonzaga
    Josh Perkins, G, Sr., Gonzaga
    Isaiah Pineiro, F, Sr., San Diego
    Killian Tillie, F, Jr., Gonzaga

    DOWNLOAD THE APP

    Have the full Stadium experience

    Watch with friends

    Get rewards

    Join the discussion