2023-24 College Basketball Events Schedule

    A Stadium Exclusive

    August 22, 2023

    HALL OF FAME SERIES (Las Vegas – T-Mobile Arena)
    Nov. 6
    USC vs. Kansas State; Oregon vs. Georgia

    ASHEVILLE CHAMPIONSHIP (Asheville, NC – Harrah’s Cherokee Center)
    Nov. 10, 12
    Clemson, Davidson, Maryland, UAB

    * HALL OF FAME SERIES (Charlotte – Spectrum Center)
    Nov. 10
    Virginia vs. Florida; Virginia Tech vs. South Carolina; Liberty vs. Charlotte

    * CHAMPIONS CLASSIC (Chicago – United Center)
    Nov. 14
    Kansas vs. Kentucky; Duke vs. Michigan State

    LEGENDS CLASSIC (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center) 
    Nov. 16-17
    Auburn, Notre Dame, Oklahoma State, St. Bonaventure

    CHARLESTON CLASSIC (Charleston, S.C. – TD Arena)
    Nov. 16, 17, 19
    Dayton, Houston, LSU, North Texas, St. John’s, Towson, Utah, Wake Forest

    MYRTLE BEACH INVITATIONAL (Conway, S.C.- HTC Center)
    Nov. 16, 17, 19
    College of Charleston, Coastal Carolina, Furman, Liberty, Saint Louis, Vermont, Wichita State, Wyoming

    PARADISE JAM (St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands – UVI Sports and Fitness Center)
    Nov. 17-20
    Abilene Christian, FGCU, Fordham, Hampton, Kent State, Missouri State, Norfolk State, San Jose State

    BAHA MAR HOOPS BAHAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP (Nassau, Bahamas – Baha Mar Convention Center)
    Nov. 17, 19
    Kansas State, Miami, Providence, Georgia

    CONTINENTAL TIRE MAIN EVENT (Las Vegas – T-Mobile Arena)
    Nov. 17, 19
    San Diego State, Washington, Xavier, Saint Mary’s

    ARIZONA TIP-OFF (Glendale, Ariz. – Desert Diamond Arena)
    Nov. 17-19
    Cactus Division: DePaul, Grand Canyon, San Francisco, South Carolina
    Desert Division: Purdue Fort Wayne, NAU, South Dakota, VMI

    HALL OF FAME TIP-OFF (Uncasville, Conn. – Mohegan Sun Arena)
    Nov. 18-19
    Mississippi State, Northwestern, Rhode Island, Washington State

    * JUMPMAN INVITATIONAL (Charlotte – Spectrum Center)
    Nov. 19: Michigan vs. Florida
    Nov. 20: North Carolina vs. Oklahoma

    EMPIRE CLASSIC (NY – Madison Square Garden)
    Nov. 19-20
    Indiana, Louisville, Texas, UConn

    JACKSONVILLE CLASSIC (Jacksonville, Fla.)
    Nov. 19-20
    Coast Bracket: Charlotte, George Mason, UCF, South Dakota State
    Bay Bracket: Cornell, Cal State Fullerton, Southern Miss, Utah Valley

    CAYMAN ISLANDS CLASSIC (Cayman Islands – John Gray Gymnasium)
    Nov. 19-21
    Akron, Drake, FIU, LMU, Marshall, Oakland, Stephen F. Austin, Utah State

    SUNSHINE SLAM (Daytona Beach, Fla. – Ocean Center)
    Nov. 20-21
    Beach Bracket: Colorado, Florida State, Richmond, UNLV
    Ocean Bracket: Siena, Stetson, Central Michigan, Milwaukee

    MAUI INVITATIONAL (Maui, Hawaii – Lahaina Civic Center)
    Nov. 20-22
    Gonzaga, Kansas, Marquette, Purdue, Syracuse, Tennessee, UCLA, Chaminade

    FORT MYERS TIP-OFF (Fort Myers, Fla. – Suncoast Credit Union Arena)
    Nov. 20-22
    Beach Division: SMU, Virginia, West Virginia, Wisconsin
    Second Division: UNC Wilmington, Appalachian State, Murray State

    SOCAL CHALLENGE (San Juan Capistrano, Calif. – Pavilion at Jserra)
    Nov. 20-22
    Cal, Bradley, Tulane, UTEP

    GULF COAST SHOWCASE (Estero, Fla. – Hertz Arena)
    Nov. 20-22
    Buffalo, High Point, Hofstra, Illinois State, Iona, Long Beach State, Louisiana, Wright State

    CANCUN CHALLENGE (Cancun, Mexico – Hard Rock)
    Nov. 21-22
    Riviera: Fresno State, James Madison, New Mexico State, Southern Illinois
    Mayan: Chicago State, Morgan State, Northern Colorado, Radford

    BALL DAWGS CLASSIC (Las Vegas – Dollar Loan Center)
    Nov. 21, 22, 24
    New Mexico, Toledo, UC Irvine, Rice, Pepperdine, Indiana State

    HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Kansas City – T-Mobile Center)
    Nov. 22-23
    Boston College, Colorado State, Creighton, Loyola Chicago

    BATTLE 4 ATLANTIS (Paradise Island, Bahamas – Atlantis)
    Nov. 22-24
    Arkansas, Memphis, Michigan, North Carolina, Northern Iowa, Stanford, Texas Tech, Villanova

    NIT SEASON TIP-OFF (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center)
    Nov. 22, 24
    Baylor, Florida, Oregon State, Pittsburgh

    ACRISURE CLASSIC (Palm Springs, Calif. – Acrisure Arena)
    Nov. 23
    Michigan State vs. Arizona

    VEGAS SHOWDOWN (Michelob ULTRA Arena – Mandalay Bay)
    Nov. 23-24
    Arizona State, BYU, NC State, Vanderbilt

    ESPN EVENTS INVITATIONAL (Kissimmee, Fla. – Wide World Sports)
    Nov. 23, 24, 26
    Boise State, Butler, FAU, Iowa State, Penn State, Texas A&M, VCU, Virginia Tech

    RADY CHILDREN’S INVITATIONAL (San Diego – LionTree Arena)
    Nov. 23-24
    Iowa, Oklahoma, Seton Hall, USC

    EMERALD COAST CLASSIC (Niceville, Fla. – Northwest Florida State College)
    Nov. 24-25
    Championship Bracket: Alabama, Ohio State, Oregon, Santa Clara
    Bracket II: Mercer, Southeastern Louisiana, Tennessee State, Western Michigan

    BAHA MAR HOOPS NASSAU CHAMPIONSHIP (Nassau, Bahamas – Baha Mar Convention Center)
    Nov. 24-26
    Brown, Delaware, George Washington, Kansas City, Middle Tennessee, Ohio, UIC, UNCG

    NORTHERN CLASSIC (Montreal)
    Nov. 24-26
    Bowling Green, Canisius, Dartmouth, Lipscomb, UMass Lowell, UNC Asheville, Western Kentucky, Wofford

    * JIMMY V CLASSIC (NY – Madison Square Garden)
    Dec. 5
    UConn vs. North Carolina; Illinois vs. FAU

    * HALL OF FAME SERIES (Toronto – Coca-Cola Coliseum)
    Dec. 9
    Purdue vs. Alabama; TCU vs. Clemson

    * HOLIDAY HOOPSGIVING (Atlanta – State Farm Arena)
    Dec. 9
    Auburn vs. Indiana; Mississippi State vs. Tulane

    * ORANGE BOWL CLASSIC (Sunrise, Fla. – FLA Live Arena)
    Dec. 9
    Florida vs. Richmond; Florida State vs. USF

    * HALL OF FAME BARCLAY’S TRIPLEHEADER (Brooklyn – Barclays)
    Dec. 10
    St. John’s vs. Boston College; Colorado vs. Miami; Fordham vs. North Texas

    * SEATTLE TIP-OFF (Seattle – Climate Pledge Arena)
    Dec. 15
    Gonzaga vs. UConn

    * CBS SPORTS CLASSIC (Atlanta)
    Dec. 16
    Kentucky vs. North Carolina; Ohio State vs. UCLA

    * HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Springfield, Mass. – Mass Mutual Center)
    Dec. 16
    FAU vs. St. Bonaventure; West Virginia vs. UMass

    * JERRY COLANGELO CLASSIC (Phoenix – Footprint Center)
    Dec. 16
    Grand Canyon vs. Portland; Saint Mary’s vs. UNLV; Washington State vs. Santa Clara; UC Santa Barbara vs. LMU

    * HOLIDAY HOOPFEST (Belmont Park, NY – UBS Arena)
    Dec. 16
    Saint Joseph’s vs. Iona; Bryant vs. Towson

    * HALL OF FAME SERIES (San Antonio – AT&T Center)
    Dec. 16
    Tennessee vs. NC State; Cal vs. Ole Miss

    HALAL GUYS SHOWCASE (Houston – Toyota Center)
    Dec. 16
    Texas vs. LSU; Texas A&M vs. Houston

    * HOLIDAY HOOPSGIVING (Atlanta – State Farm Arena)
    Dec. 17
    Georgia Tech vs. Penn State; South Florida vs. Loyola Chicago

    * HALL OF FAME SERIES (Phoenix – Footprint Center)
    Dec. 20
    Arizona vs. Alabama; Arizona State vs. Northwestern

    DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC (Honolulu, Hawaii – Stan Sheriff Center)
    Dec. 21, 22, 24
    Georgia Tech, Hawaii, Nevada, ODU, TCU, Temple, UMass, Portland


    RUTGERS MTE
    Nov. 8-18
    Rutgers, Boston University, Bryant, Howard

    CINCINNATI/OLE MISS CO-MTE (at Ole Miss and Cincinnati)
    Nov. 10-14
    Ole Miss, Cincinnati, Eastern Washington, Detroit

    CORNHUSKER CLASSIC
    Nov. 13-22
    Nebraska, Duquesne, Stony Brook, Rider

    BLUE DEVIL CHALLENGE
    Nov. 14-24
    Duke, Bucknell, La Salle, Southern Indiana

    MINNESOTA MTE (Minnesota)
    Nov. 14-21
    Minnesota, Arkansas-Pine Bluff, Ball State, USC Upstate

    SOUTH ALABAMA MTE 
    Nov. 15-18
    South Alabama, Denver, Nicholls State, SIUE

    GEORGETOWN MTE
    Nov. 16-20
    Georgetown, American, Mount St. Mary’s

    NORTH FLORIDA MTE (Jacksonville, Fla.)
    Nov. 16-18
    North Florida, Maine, Northwestern State, Presbyterian

    MISSOURI/TULSA MTE
    Nov. 16-19
    Missouri, Tulsa, Jackson State, South Carolina State

    LANCER JOUST (Riverside, Calif.)
    Nov. 16-19
    Cal Baptist, Cal Poly, Portland State, St. Thomas

    AIR FORCE MTE (Colorado Springs, Colo.)
    Nov. 16-19
    Air Force, Lindenwood, Omaha, William & Mary

    WINTHROP MTE (Rock Hill, SC – Sports and Events Center)
    Nov. 17-19
    Winthrop, Holy Cross, IUPUI, Elon

    MARKET STREET CHALLENGE (Philadelphia)
    Nov. 17-19
    Drexel, Fairfield, Queens

    ATLANTIC SLAM (New Brunswick – Avenir Centre)
    Nov. 17-19
    Colgate, Gardner Webb, Weber State, Yale

    MIAMI OHIO MTE (Oxford, Ohio)
    Nov. 17-19
    Miami-Ohio, Eastern Illinois, Coppin State

    GEORGIA STATE MTE
    Nov. 17-19
    Georgia State, Northern Illinois, Little Rock

    UMBC MTE (Baltimore, Md.)
    Nov. 17-19
    UMBC, Sacred Heart, Loyola (Md.)

    YOUNGSTOWN STATE MTE (Youngstown, Ohio)
    Nov. 17-19
    Youngstown State, Niagara, Utah Tech

    EASTERN KENTUCKY MTE (Richmond, KY)
    Nov. 17-21
    Eastern Kentucky, UT Martin, Prairie View A&M

    NORTHEAST MTE
    Nov. 17-21
    Albany, Army, Quinnipiac

    FIGHTING ILLINI SHOWCASE 
    Nov. 17-25
    Illinois, Valparaiso, Western Illinois, Southern

    PIRATE CLASSIC (Greenville, NC)
    Nov. 19-21
    East Carolina, Northeastern, Georgia Southern, Kennesaw State

    CAMPBELL MTE
    Nov. 20-21
    Campbell, Idaho State, Citadel

    MONTANA STATE MTE (Bozeman, MT)
    Nov. 20-22
    Montana State, Green Bay, UC Riverside

    MOREHEAD STATE
    Nov. 20-22
    Morehead State, Bellarmine, Midway University

    TROY MTE
    Nov. 20-24
    Troy, Sam Houston, Grambling State

    LOUISIANA TECH MTE (Ruston, La.)
    Nov. 21-22
    Louisiana Tech, McNeese State, Southern Utah, Texas State

    SAMFORD MTE (Birmingham, Ala.)
    Nov. 22, 24, 25
    Samford, Merrimack, NC A&T, Alabama State

    CLEVELAND STATE MTE
    Nov. 22, 24
    Cleveland State, ETSU, Alabama A&M

    SEATTLE MTE (Seattle)
    Nov. 22-26
    Seattle, Idaho, UC San Diego

    BROCK CLASSIC (Longwood)
    Nov. 24-25
    Longwood, Bethune-Cookman, Delaware State, Lamar

    PALM SPRINGS INVITATIONAL (Palm Springs, Calif.)
    Nov. 24-25
    UTRGV, Hawaii, San Diego, Arkansas State

    CHATTANOOGA MTE (Chattanooga, Tenn.)
    Nov. 24-26
    Chattanooga, Evansville, SEMO

    NORTHERN KENTUCKY MTE
    Nov. 22-25
    Northern Kentucky, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, LIU

    PACIFIC MTE
    Nov. 24-29
    Pacific, Cal State Northridge, Mississippi Valley State, Le Moyne

    UTSA MTE (San Antonio)
    Nov. 24-27
    UTSA, Incarnate Word, Jacksonville State

    NORTH ALABAMA MTE (North Alabama)
    Nov. 26-30
    North Alabama, Tennessee Tech, Western Carolina

    ROBERT MORRIS MTE (Moon Township, Pa.)
    Nov. 24-26
    Robert Morris, Jacksonville, FDU

    CATHEDRAL COLLEGE BASKETBALL CLASSIC (Philadelphia – Palestra) 
    Nov. 24-26
    Penn, Belmont, Lafayette, Monmouth

    CENTRAL ARKANSAS MTE (Conway, Ark.)
    Nov. 25-26
    Central Arkansas, Eastern Michigan, New Orleans, North Dakota

    KENTUCKY MTE (Lexington, KY)
    TBD
    Kentucky, Saint Joseph’s, Stonehill, Texas A&M-Commerce

    FIELD OF 68 TIP-OFF (Boca Raton, Fla. – FAU)
    Nov. 30-Dec. 2
    FAU, Charleston, Liberty

    ____________________________________________________________

    ACC-SEC CHALLENGE

    Nov. 28
    LSU at Syracuse
    Missouri at Pittsburgh
    Mississippi State at Georgia Tech
    Notre Dame at South Carolina
    Miami at Kentucky
    NC State at Ole Miss
    Clemson at Alabama

    Nov. 29
    Tennessee at North Carolina
    Texas A&M at Virginia
    Florida at Wake Forest
    Duke at Arkansas
    Virginia Tech at Auburn
    Georgia at Florida State
    Boston College at Vanderbilt

    BIG EAST-BIG 12 BATTLE

    Nov. 30
    Texas Tech at Butler
    Creighton at Oklahoma State

    Dec. 1
    Iowa State at DePaul
    Houston at Xavier
    UConn at Kansas
    St. John’s at West Virginia

    Dec. 2
    TCU at Georgetown

    Dec. 5
    Texas at Marquette
    Providence at Oklahoma
    Villanova at Kansas State
    Seton Hall at Baylor

    GAVITT GAMES (BIG EAST-BIG TEN)

    Nov. 13
    Xavier at Purdue
    Michigan at St. John’s (MSG

    Nov. 14
    Wisconsin at Providence
    Marquette at Illinois
    Iowa at Creighton

    Nov. 15
    Georgetown at Rutgers

    Nov. 17
    Maryland at Villanova
    Butler at Michigan State

    ___________

    2024 MAUI INVITATIONAL
    Nov. 25-27
    Auburn, Colorado, Dayton, Iowa State, Memphis, Michigan State, North Carolina, UConn

    DOWNLOAD THE APP

    Have the full Stadium experience

    Watch with friends

    Get rewards

    Join the discussion